Foyle Cup Fixtures: Wednesday

�/Lorcan Doherty Photography '' Norwich V Glenavon U-15 ''Glenavon's Chris Singleton and Norwich's Josh Pond.

�/Lorcan Doherty Photography '' Norwich V Glenavon U-15 ''Glenavon's Chris Singleton and Norwich's Josh Pond.

0
Have your say

Today’s Foyle Cup games and venues below

Girls Under 11’s

16:00 Magee, A: Foyle Belles v Ballymoney Utd, 16:00 Magee, B: Bangor Ladies v FS East Don, 16:45 Magee, A: Foyle Belles v Sion Swifts, 16:45 Magee, B: Donegal Women L v Ballymoney Utd, 17:30 Magee, B: Donegal Women L v Bangor Ladies, 17:30 Magee, A: Sion Swifts v FS East Don

Girls Under 13’s

18:30 Leafair, B : Gcastle Ladies v Inishowen Girls A, 18:30 Leafair, A: Sion Swifts v Donegal Women League A, 18:30 St Columbs Pk, B: St Patrick Cderg v Inishowen Girls B, 18:30 St Columbs Pk, A: Foyle Belles v Donegal Women League B, 19:15 Leafair, A: Inishowen Girls A v Bangor Ladies, 19:15 St Columbs Pk, A: Inishowen Girls B v Coleraine FC

Ladies

19:00 Lisnagelvin 1: Killen R v Foyle Belles, 19:00 St Columbs Pk 2: Illies Celtic v Sion Swifts, Lisnagelvin 2: Derry City FC v Lagvan Harps, 19:00 Greencastle: Roe Valley FC v Gcastle ladies

Under 9

11:00 Foyle Northland Road 2: Oxford Utd FC v Coleraine FC, 11:00 Foyle Northland Road 3: Tristar Colts FC v Culmore FC, 11:00 Foyle Northland Road 1: Illistrin FC v FC Corinthians, 11:45 Foyle Northland Road 2: Tristar FC v Buncrana Hearts, 11:45 Foyle Northland Road 3: Bright Stars FC v Eastdon FC, 11:45 Foyle Northland Road 1: Killea FC v B. Peacock YL, 12:30 Foyle Northland Road 3 Sion Swifts FC v Drumkeen Utd FC, 12:30 Foyle Northland Road 2: Maiden City FC v Trojans FC, 12:30 Foyle Northland Road 1: Roe Valley FC v Hillsborough Boys, 13:15 Foyle Northland Road 3: Ballinamallard FC v Strabane Ath FC, 13:15 Foyle Northland Road 1: Kilmac Academy v Carndonagh FC, 13:15 Foyle Northland Road 2: Oxford Utd Colts v Eglinton Eagles FC, 14:45 Foyle Northland Road 1: 1st group A v1st group D, 14:45 Foyle Northland Road 2: 1st group B v 1st group C, 14:45 Foyle Northland Road 3: 2nd group A v 2nd group D, 15:30 Foyle Northland Road 1: 2nd group B v 2nd group C, 15:30 Foyle Northland Road 2: 3rd group A v 3rd group D, 15:30 Foyle Northland Road 3: 3rd group B v 3rd group C, 16:15 Foyle Northland Road 1: 4th group A v 4th group D, 16:15 Foyle Northland Road 2: 4th group B v 4th group C, 16:15 Foyle Northland Road 3: 5th group A v 5th group D, 17:00 Foyle Northland Road 1: 5th group B v 5th group C

Under 10’s

11:00 St Columbs Pk, B: Shankill Y v Oxford FC, 11:00 St Columbs Pk, A: Lifford Celtic v FS EastDon Colts, 11:00 Magee, B: Oliver Pkt Swifts v Eglinton Eagles, 11:00 Magee, A: Culmore FC v Portrush F C, 11:00 Leafair, B: Don Boscos FC v Tristar FC, 11:00 Leafair, A : Roe Valley FC v Lagan Harps, 11:45 St Columbs Pk, B: Oxford FC v Lifford Celtic, 11:45 St Columbs Pk, A: Ballymoney Utd v Ballymoor FC, 11:45 Magee, B: Eglinton Eagles v Culmore FC, 11:45 Magee, A: Redcastle Utd v Buncrana Hearts, 11:45 Leafair, B: Tristar FC v Roe Valley FC, 11:45 Leafair, A: Oliver Pkt FC v Moville Celtic, 12:30 St Columbs Pk, A: Ballymoor FC. v FS EastDon Colts, 12:30 St Columbs Pk, B: Ballymoney Utd v Shankill Y, 12:30 Magee, A: Buncrana Hearts v Portrush FC, 12:30 Magee, B: Redcastle Utd v Oliver Pkt Swifts, 12:30 Leafair, A: Moville Celtic v Lagan Harps, 12:30 Leafair, :Oliver Pkt FC v Don Boscos FC, 13:30 St Columbs Pk, B: Ballyraine FC v Oak Ath FC, 13:30 St Columbs Pk, A: Letterkenny R v Glentoran Acad, 13:30 Leafair, B : Collin Valley FC v Bright Stars FC, 13:30 Leafair, A: Coleraine FC v FS Eastdon, 13:30 Magee, B: Cockhill Celtic v Clooney Soc Scls, 13:30 Magee, A: Carniny Y v Dergview FC, 14:15 St Columbs Pk, B: Oak Ath FC v Letterkenny R, 14:15 St Columbs Pk, A: Ballyjamesduff FC v St Patricks Castlederg, 14:15 Leafair, B: Bright Stars FC v Coleraine FC, 14:15 Leafair, A Maiden City Acad Carndonagh FC, 14:15 Magee, B Clooney Soc Scls Carniny Y, 14:15 Magee, A Buncrana Hearts B Aileach Colts, 15:00 St Columbs Pk, A St Patricks Castlederg Glentoran Acad, 15:00 St Columbs Pk, B Ballyjamesduff FC Ballyraine FC, 15:00 Leafair, A Carndonagh FC FS Eastdon, 15:00 Leafair, B Maiden City Acad Collin Valley FC, 15:00 Magee, A Aileach Colts v Dergview FC, 15:00 Magee, B Buncrana Hearts B v Cockhill Celtic, 16:00 St Columbs Pk, B Oliver Pkt Colts v Trojans FC, 16:00 St Columbs Pk, A: Clonmany Sh. v Ballinamallard FC, 16:00 Leafair, B: B Peacock YL v Sion Swifts, 16:00 Leafair, A Foyle Harps v FC Doyle FC, 16:45 St Columbs Pk, B Trojans FC Clonmany Sh., 16:45 St Columbs Pk, A Kilmac Acad Aileach FC, 16:45 Leafair, B Sion Swifts Foyle Harps FC, 16:45 Leafair, A Magherafelt Skyblues Quigley PS, 17:30 St Columbs Pk, A Aileach FC Ballinamallard FC, 17:30 St Columbs Pk, B Kilmac Acad Oliver Pkt Colts, 17:30 Leafair, A Quigley PS Doyle FC, 17:30 Leafair, B Magherafelt Skyblues B Peacock YL , 11:00 Bishops Field, B Clooney Soc Scl Inishowen Y L

Under 11

11:00 Bishops Field, A Annalong Rovers Ballinamallard FC , 11:00 Vale Centre, B Foyle Harps FC Phoenix FC , 11:00 Vale Centre, A Glentoran Acad A Lagan Harps FC , 11:00 Scoggy Rd 3G 2 Don Boscos FC Ballymoney FC , 11:00 Scoggy Rd 3G 1 Maiden City Acad Shankill Y , 11:45 Bishops Field, B Inishowen Y L Annalong Rovers , 11:45 Bishops Field, A Partick Thistle Tristar FC , 11:45 Vale Centre, B Phoenix FC Glentoran Acad A , 11:45 Vale Centre, A Collin Valley FC Oxford FC , 11:45 Scoggy Rd 3G 2 Ballymoney FC Maiden City Acad , 11:45 Scoggy Rd 3G 1 Killea FC Carniny Y , 12:30 Bishops Field, A Tristar FC Ballinamallard FC , 12:30 Bishops Field, B Partick Thistle Clooney Soc Scl , 12:30 Vale Centre, A Oxford FC Lagan Harps FC , 12:30 Vale Centre, B Collin Valley FC Foyle Harps FC , 12:30 Scoggy Rd 3G 1 Carniny Y Shankill Y , 12:30 Scoggy Rd 3G 2 Killea FC Don Boscos FC , 13:30 Bishops Field, B Ballymena Utd FC Ballymoor FC , 13:30 Bishops Field, A NArds & Dist Sth Donegal Sboys , 13:30 Vale Centre, B Glenavon FC B Peacock YL , 13:30 Vale Centre, A FS Eastdon St Catherines FC , 13:30 Scoggy Rd 3G 2 Magerafelt Sky Bl. Ardoyne FC , 13:30 Scoggy Rd 3G 1 Limavady Utd FC Glencar Schoolboys , 14:15 Bishops Field, B Ballymoor FC NArds & Dist , 14:15 Bishops Field, A Rosario FC Oak Athletic , 14:15 Vale Centre, B B Peacock YL FS Eastdon , 14:15 Vale Centre, A Sion Swifts Strathroy H. , 14:15 Scoggy Rd 3G 2 Ardoyne FC Limavady Utd FC , 14:15 Scoggy Rd 3G 1 Top Of Hill Celtic Milford Utd. , 15:00 Bishops Field, A Oak Athletic Sth Donegal Sboys , 15:00 Bishops Field, B Rosario FC Ballymena Utd FC , 15:00 Vale Centre, A Strathroy H. St Catherines FC , 15:00 Vale Centre, B Sion Swifts Glenavon FC , 15:00 Scoggy Rd 3G 1 Milford Utd. Glencar Schoolboys , 15:00 Scoggy Rd 3G 2 Top Of Hill Celtic Magerafelt Sky Bl. , 16:00 Bishops Field, B Oliver Pkt FC Roe Valley FC , 16:00 Bishops Field, A Cappry R CYFC , 16:00 Vale Centre, B Ardoyne Whites Bt Stars FC , 16:00 Vale Centre, A Stormont FC Coleraine FC , 16:45 Bishops Field, B Roe Valley FC Cappry R , 16:45 Bishops Field, A Kildrum FC Strabane Ath , 16:45 Vale Centre, B Bt Stars FC Stormont FC , 16:45 Vale Centre, A Ballybofey Utd Institute , 17:30 Bishops Field, A Strabane Ath CYFC , 17:30 Bishops Field, B Kildrum FC Oliver Pkt FC , 17:30 Vale Centre, A Institute Coleraine FC , 17:30 Vale Centre, B Ballybofey Utd Ardoyne Whites

Under 12

15:00 Prehen 3 Hillsboro Boys FC Peamount Utd FC , 15:00 Limavady Showgrounds Limavady Utd FC Maiden City Acad , 15:00 Oakland Glenavon FC Trojans FC , 15:00 Lettershandowney Oxford FC Inishowen YL , 15:00 Thornhill College 2 Derry Colts Magherafelt Sky Blues , 15:00 Lisnagelvin 2 East Donegal Y Rosario , 15:00 Strabane - Melvin 1 Strabane Ath Ballymoney Utd , 15:00 Killea Oliver Plunkett Colts Letterkenny Utd , 17:00 St Columbs Pk 2 Dungannon Swifts B Peacock YL , 17:00 Templemore Central Sligo / Leitrim YL Institute FC , 17:00 Kildrum Oliver Pkt FC Armagh City FC , 17:00 Aileach Sth Donegal Sboys Waterford Sboys , 19:00 Prehen 1 Donegal Sboys Foyle Harps , 19:00 Killea Ballinamallard FC Roe Valley FC , 19:00 Lettershandowney Coleraine FC Partick Thistle , 19:00 Strabane - Melvin 1 Letterkenny R Ardstaw FC

Under 13

15:00 Greencastle Coleraine FC Oliver Pkt FC3 , 15:00 Prehen 1 Arklow Town FC Inishowen YL , 15:00 St Columbs Pk 2 Institute FC Ballymoney Utd , 15:00 St Columbs Pk 1 Donegal Sboys Strathroy Harps, 15:00 Lifford Celtic Lifford Celtic Killen R , 5:00 Clooney Park West Carniny Y Mid Ulster YL , 15:00 Prehen 2 Trojans FC Finn Harps , 15:00 Templemore Central Waterford Sboys Carnmoney Y , 15:00 Thornhill College 1 Derry Colts Carrick R , 15:00 Lisnagelvin 1 Hillsboro Boys St Mary’s FC

Under 14

15:00 Ardmore: Foyle Harps FC v Glenavon FC , 15:00 Templemore: Swilly Maiden City Acad v Finn Harps FC, 15:00 Brandywell Showgrounds: Oliver Pkt FC Celtic FC , 15:00 Aileach: B Peacock YL v Inishowen YL, 17:00 Lisnagelvin 1: St Mary’s FC v Institute FC, 17:00 Thornhill College 1: Strathroy Harps v Derry Colts , 17:00 Vale Centre: Ballymoor FC v Coleraine F , 17:00 Lisnagelvin 1: Ardstraw v Donegal Sboys, 17:00 Strabane - Melvin 1: Ballycastle Utd FC v Limavady Utd , 17:00 Clooney Park West: Dergview FC v Bright Star , 17:00 Prehen 1: Roe Valley FC v Strabane Ath , 17:00 Thornhill College 2: Oxford FC v Oliver Pkt Colts

Under 15

17:00 Ardmore: Donegal Sboys v Norwich City , 17:00 Leafair: Oliver Pkt FC v Glenavon FC , 17:00 Limavady Showgrounds: Limavady Utd v Finn Harps FC , 17:00 Prehen 3 Draperstown Celtic v Sion Swifts FC , 17:00 Oakland Trojans FC v Coleraine FC , 17:00 Buncrana, Cockhill: Crusaders FC v Inishowen YL , 17:00 Wilton Park: Maiden City Acad v Institute FC , 17:00 Nelson Drive: B Peacock YL v Newry City FC

Under16

17:00 Brandywell Showgrounds: Institute FC v FDS Suomi , 17:00 Lifford : Donegal Celtic v Finn Harps FC , 17:00 Lettershandowney: Ballycastle Y v Everton America , 17:00 Greencastle: Trojans FC v Inishowen YL , 19:00 Prehen 2: Newbuildings FC v Ballymoor FC , 19:00 Strabane – Track: Donegal Sboys v Strabane Ath , 19:00 Thornhill College 2: Derry Colts v Loughside FC , 19:00 Row Mill Road: Willowbank FC v Portrush FC , 19:00 Thornhill College 1: Derry City FC v Craigavon/ Loughside

Under17

19:00 Templemore Swilly: Hillsborough Boys Carryduff Colts , 19:00 Ardmore: Carniny Y Rampo Valley , 19:00 Kildrum: Kildrum FC Culmore FC , 19:00 Nelson Drive: Institute FC Willowbank FC , 19:00 Brandywell Showgrounds: Foyle Harps FC v Hollingbury Hawks

Under19

19:00 Wilton Park: Derry City FC v Killen Rangers , 19:00 St Canices Pk: Ballyjamesduff FC v Letterkenny R, 19:00 Institute YMCA: Institute FC v Finn Harps FC , 19:00 Leafair: Old Park Reds v Willowbank FC , 19:00 Buncrana, Cockhill: Motherwell v Aileach FC , 19:00 St Columbs Pk 1: Ashgrove R v Killarney Ath