Bowls: Eddie earns Killaney a tie at Hilden
SECTION A
HILDEN 29 (4.5) KILLANEY 29 (2.5)
J. Pink, L. Finlay, R. Keag, C. Montgomery 6, S. McAllister, P. Gregg, J. Copes, R. Copes 4; J. Harron, H. Murray, D. Sloan, H. McMullan 6, J. Dobbin, M. Tate, A. Patterson, E. Patterson 10; A. Harron, J. Montgomery, D. Harron, C. McConnell 8, R. Mills, A. Wylie, D. Mills, G. Christie 7; R. Montgomery, A. Carlisle, J. Freeborn, J. McMullan 9, A. Johnston, J. Gregg, J. Campbell, J. McMullan 8
SECTION B
SEYMOUR HILL 27 (6) POND PARK 26 (1)
S. Cairnduff, C. Murdock, N. Kerr, J. Cairnduff 8, M. Wilson, D. Belshaw, J. Tinsley, M. Stevenson 7; B. Doran, C. Connery, K. McCalmont, D. Carser 7, S. Russell, G. Jeffers, A. Brown, H. McCourt 6; E. Eakin, T. Neill, A. Carser, P. Cairnduff 7, M. McCandless, I. Campbell, B. Park, D. Taylor 4; A. Dickson, L. Scales, M. Agnew, R. Carser 5, K. May, N. Park, V. McCourt, J. Green 9.
SECTION C
SUFFOLK 25 (1.5) ST COLMAN’S DUNMURRY 32 (5.5
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdT. McArdle, M. O.Neill, R. Craig, M. Dunlop 7, D. McKinley, S. Herron, E. O’Donnell, B. Turner 12; S. Collins, J. McCann, E. Dunlop, G. McDonald 6, C. Hill, R. Stewart, R. Campbell, J. McCandless 5; E. McCloskey, J. McAuley, M. Kavanagh, P. Gillen 6, J. Higginson, P. Hughs, B. McCandless. M. Campbell 6; J. Hewitt, N. Mallon, R. McCullough, R. De3vine 6, C. Higginson, E. McMullan, H. Wilmont, J. H. Campbell 9.
ST COLUMBA’S 31 (6) DERRYVOLGIE 28 (1)
G. Heatherington, D. Easton, J. McCallister, C. Martin 8, J. McCoubrey, K. Quail, R. Hamilton, K. McCreight 7; D. Lindsay, K. Megrath, D. Smith, I. Scott 4, J. Reilly, B. Quail, D. Parkes, R. Parkinson 15; J. Henry, A. Shirlow, J. Moore, K. McCully 9, M. Atcheson, June Parkes, O. McAuley, B. McClarnon 4; V. McMillan, G. Heatherington, T. Smith, D. Henry 10, J. McCartney, I. Kirkwood, B. Kane, David Parkes 2.
ROYAL BRITISH LEGION 34 (2) ST MATTHEW’S BROOMHEDGE 37 (5
S. Taggart, B. Kirk, A. Williamson, M. Campbell 5, S. Briggs, A. Briggs, H. Wilson, B. Briggs 14; T. Ling, R. Halley, G. Stewart, B. Spence 6, V. Thompson, G. Martin, T. Dougherty, T. Reddick 12; N. Vernon, G. Murdoch, L. Foote, J. Spence 13, T. Leathem, J. Waddell, L. Garrett, J. Gray 4; S. Taggart, H. Williamson, F. Hutchinson, J. Fawcus 10, R. Tougher, R. Best, J. Thompson, B. Hobson 7.
LEAGUE TABLES
SECTION A
Priesthill 3 16.5
Soldierstown 3 14.5
Ballinderry 2 12
Derriaghy 2 10.5
Killaney 3 8.5
Eglantine 3 7.5
Hilden 3 7
H’borough Social 2 4
St Paul’s 3 3.5.
SECTION B
Annahilt Parish 3 16
S. Mark’s 2 11.5
St Colman’s 3 11.5
Seymour Hill 3 10.5
St Joseph’s 2 9.5
Rock 3 8.5
Aghagallon 3 6.5
Sloan Street 2 6
Pond Park 3 4
SECTION C
Broomhedge 3 18
St Colman’s 3 14.5
St Columba’s 4 14
British Legion 4 13
Lisburn Masonic 3 12
St Clare’s 3 9
Derryvolgie 3 7
Lambeg Parish 2 6
Suffolk 3 4.5.